National Premier 1st Division Cricket Results

Action in the 55-overs a-side National Lotteries Authority National First Division Cricket Championship will continue tomorrow with matches at various venues.

Re: NLA National Cricket Competition

PREMIER DIVISION

Team Rivals Vs. Carl Joseph Law Chambers ASCO at Arnos Vale 2: Team Rivals won by an innings and 26 runs

Carl Joseph Law Chambers ASCO 1st Innings: 128 all-out

Desron Maloney 77; Asif Hooper 3 for 3, Roneil Jeffrey 2 for 23, Casmond Walters 2 for 30

Team Rivals 1st Innings: 323 for 9 declared; Marvin Small 115 not-out, Asif Hooper 41, Casmond Walters 33; Desron Maloney 3 for 47, Adinal Richards 3 for 47

Carl Joseph Law Chambers ASCO 2nd Innings: 170 all-out; Deron Greaves 56, Desron Maloney 32; Asif Hooper 4 for 23, Deighton Butler 4 for 54

The News Spartans Vs. LIME Radcliffe at Stubbs: LIME Radcliffe won first innings points

The News Spartans 1st Innings: 153 all out; Kessinger Mc lean 40, Teron Miller 27 not out; Dyke Cato 3 for 39, Andy Harper 2 for 30

LIME Radcliffe 1st Innings: 200 all out

Wayne Harper 73, Richie Richards 36 not out
Gidron Pope 6 for 71

The News Spartans 2nd Innings: 193 all-out

Omar Lavia 83, Dawnley Joseph 46 not-out, Seon Sween 34; Dyke Cato 7 for 89

Guardian General Saints Vs. Police Two at Sion Hill: Guardians General Saints won first innings points

Police Two 1st Innings: 151 all-out; Mc Cleon Williams 29; Rolando Wright 5 for 34, Timothy Warner 3 for 33

Guardian General Saints 1st Inning: 240 all-out Omar Lorraine 61, Rickford Walker 53, Rolando Wright 34; Kenroy Martin 3 for 51

Police Two 2nd Innings: 175 for 8; Salvan Browne 57, Mc Cleon Williams 42; Nesron Samuel 3 for 39

In the First Division Sunday League

Police Three Vs. Triumph United Cricket Club “A” at North Union: Triumph United Cricket Club “A” won the game

Police (3) 18 Vangel Laborde 3 for 7, Shamam Hooper 2 for 2, Ronique Laborde 2 for 7, Triumph United Cricket Club “A” 25 without loss; Ronique Laborde 22 not out

Team Rivals 2 Vs. Buccament Bay Androids at Buccament: Buccament Bay Androids won the game

Team Rivals 2 Inning: 81; Davian Barnum 40; Orlando Simmons 4 for 20, O-BED McCoy 3 for 15, Lorenzo De Grads 2 for 20

Baccament Bay Androids Inning: 292 for 9 declared; Shorn O’ Garro 58, Kelvin Quashie 52, Renrick Quashie 43; McNeil Morgan 4 for 78

Robertson’s Surveying Belmont United Vs. Rudy’s Electrical Unique Warriors at Park Hill: Robertson’s Surveying Belmont United won the game

Robertson’s Surveying Belmont United: 144 off 40-overs; Calvin Mofford 37; Calvert Williams 3 for 24, Joseph Medford 3 for 46

Rudy’s Electrical Unique Warriors: 137 off 23.1-overs; Leon Samuel 33, Sylvester Vanloo 32; Rayon Williams Under-15 player, 3 for 36, Jerome Samuel 4 for 17



<

script>

Advertisement