Non-Immigrant Program

St. Vincent and the Grenadines has been added to the list of countries whose citizens are eligible to participate in the Non-Immigrant Workers Program in the USA.

The US Embassy says this designation is effective January 18th and will remain in effect for one year.

The Embassy says H-2A and H-2B Workers must be the subject of petition filed in the United States and must also apply and qualify for a U.S Visa.

Additional information on the petition process can be accessed on the website www.uscis.gov or www.barbados.usembassy.gov




Advertisement